Boar's Head Hill Race - 11 June 2008

Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Pos Name Cat Club Time
1Phil Winskill MDark Peak FR0:46:21
2Malcolm Fowler M40Cheshire Hill Racers0:46:34
3Lloyd Taggart MDark Peak FR0:47:20
4Andy Pead M40Goyt Valley Striders0:48:10
5Tim Taylor M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:48:22
6Patrick Devine-Wright MDark Peak FR0:48:37
7Vinny Booth M40Cheshire Hill Racers0:49:23
8Ed Gamble M40Cheshire Hill Racers0:49:28
9Mark Williams M40Pennine FR0:49:36
10Stuart Bond MTommy's Fell Stars0:49:37
11Paul Light M40Staffordshire Moorlands0:50:06
12Neil Walker MAltrincham & District AC0:50:11
13Geoff Briggs M40Pennine FR0:50:27
14Mark Hartell M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:50:41
15Bill Heaton M40Wilmslow RC0:50:43
16Ross Litherland MMacclesfield Harriers & AC0:50:50
17Kevan Garner M40Stockport Harriers & AC0:50:52
18Jeff Capper MWilmslow RC0:51:06
19Dale Gartley M40Unattached0:51:29
20Len Best M50Pennine FR0:51:44
21Tim Stock M40Unattached0:51:52
22Darren Holloway MPennine FR0:52:02
23Andrew Gray M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:52:24
24Digby Harris M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:52:29
25Ian Warhurst M40Pennine FR0:52:38
26Mike Nelson M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:52:42
27Barry Blyth M60Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:52:53
28Jackie Lee FEryri Harriers0:52:59
29Chris Bentley MMacclesfield Harriers & AC0:53:01
30Mike Munnelly MPennine FR0:53:12
31Warren Mason M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:53:34
32Jonathan Hull MGoyt Valley Striders0:53:37
33Mick Moorhouse M50Unattached0:53:45
34Shaun Jackson MAltrincham & District AC0:53:54
35Guy Wharton MUnattached0:54:06
36Stuart Cartledge MUnattached0:54:18
37John Mooney M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:54:19
38Andrew Moore M40Dark Peak FR0:54:34
39Andy Butler M50Pennine FR0:54:44
40Steve Bennett M50North Derbyshire RC0:54:54
41Mike Hudson M40Goyt Valley Striders0:54:57
42Mark McDermott M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:55:02
43Dave Nutton M40Buxton & District AC0:55:21
44Number 170 MUnattached0:55:24
45Jeff Kettle MUnattached0:55:42
46Neil Hindle M50Unattached0:55:44
47Raphael Murray M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:55:58
48Julian Broom M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:55:59
49John Stockdale MUnattached0:56:02
50Tim Edwards M40Stockport Harriers & AC0:56:03
51Alan Brentnall M50Pennine FR0:56:22
52Peter Nixon M40Stockport Harriers & AC0:56:24
53Geoff Hodges M50Cheshire Hill Racers0:56:29
54Huw Lewis M40Buckley RC0:56:30
55Chris Holden MMacclesfield Harriers & AC0:56:44
56Janet Hatton F40Unattached0:56:46
57Ben Gregory M50Stockport Harriers & AC0:56:57
58Liz Farhall FSpectrum Striders RC0:56:58
59Christopher Harding M50Unattached0:57:02
60Rachel Chatwin FPennine FR0:57:03
61Tracey Greenway F40Buxton & District AC0:57:05
62Cliff Hopkins MUnattached0:57:17
63Jon Tatham MMacclesfield Harriers & AC0:57:28
64Brian Holland MUnattached0:57:29
65Brad Ehlen MSpectrum Striders RC0:57:37
66William Helliwell M60Unattached0:57:50
67Steve Riley M40FRA0:57:53
68Duncan Irving MPennine FR0:57:57
69Richard Clarke M40Manchester YMCA Harriers0:57:58
70Peter Roberts M60Buckley RC0:58:00
71Stephen Thompson M40Unattached0:58:06
72Richard Gay M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:58:16
73Dave Bradshaw M40Pennine FR0:58:43
74Gus French M50Pennine FR0:58:45
75Michael Brown MStockport Harriers & AC0:58:46
76Michael Docherty M50Unattached0:58:49
77Graeme Bell MUnattached0:58:55
78Steve Bowler M50Unattached0:58:56
79Andy Fowler M40Stockport Harriers & AC0:59:04
80Craig Harwood M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:59:12
81Ken Burgess M60Altrincham & District AC0:59:24
82Peter Redhead M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:59:25
83Brian Macfadyen M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:59:43
84Neville Griffiths M60Spectrum Striders RC0:59:53
85Nick Cork MPennine FR0:59:55
86Karon Forster F40Spectrum Striders RC0:59:57
87Steve Russell MWilmslow RC0:59:58
88Andy Tilley M40Stockport Harriers & AC1:00:06
89Lawrence Day MMacclesfield Harriers & AC1:00:07
90Matthew Hack M40Stockport Harriers & AC1:00:53
91Andy Nurney M40Stockport Harriers & AC1:00:59
92Warren Hamlin MMacclesfield Harriers & AC1:01:00
93Geoffrey Lawton M50Goyt Valley Striders1:01:12
94Philip Barnes M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:01:17
95George Scott M50Pennine FR1:01:20
96Paddy Farrelly M50Salford Harriers & AC1:01:21
97Martin Rands M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:01:23
98Craig Partridge MAltrincham & District AC1:01:26
99Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas F40Pennine FR1:01:31
100Robert Taylor M50Pennine FR1:01:52
101Jim Harries M50Unattached1:02:06
102Christine Chapman FMacclesfield Harriers & AC1:02:08
103Clare Griffin FGoyt Valley Striders1:02:17
104Helen Garner FStockport Harriers & AC1:02:19
105Graham Barnes M50Unattached1:02:24
106Robert Anderson M40Unattached1:02:29
107Elaine Rose F40Pennine FR1:02:39
108Mandy Calvert F40Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:02:43
109Barry Thompson M50Stockport Harriers & AC1:02:48
110Mark Quince MBuxton & District AC1:02:54
111Colin Davies M50Altrincham & District AC1:03:04
112David Tucker M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:03:20
113Estelle McGuire F40Stockport Harriers & AC1:03:38
114Alan Peers M60Spectrum Striders RC1:03:38
115Dave Walker M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:04:07
116Gregory ?? M40Unattached1:04:26
117Bill Allsop M60Buxton & District AC1:04:27
118Paul Pover M50Northern Veterans AC1:04:44
119Bret Greenway M40Buxton & District AC1:04:45
120Jo Miles F40Goyt Valley Striders1:04:50
121Bryan Jackson M60Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:05:04
122Anthony Ward M40Stockport Harriers & AC1:05:11
123Angela Leonard M40Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:05:14
124Alexis Dinsmor F50Pennine FR1:05:22
125Alan Williams M40Unattached1:05:38
126Paul Hunt M40Goyt Valley Striders1:05:49
127Stephen Sanders M50Goyt Valley Striders1:05:49
128Steve Haylock M40Stockport Harriers & AC1:06:36
129Alison Cowson F40Stockport Harriers & AC1:06:57
130Ciska Kemper FGoyt Valley Striders1:07:18
131Robin Wignall M60Altrincham & District AC1:07:27
132Helen Todd F50Stockport Harriers & AC1:07:44
133Julie Lucas F40Wilmslow RC1:08:23
134Kit Whitfield M40Spectrum Striders RC1:08:43
135Roger Ashby M60Sale Harriers Manchester1:08:51
136Anne-Marie Jones F50Altrincham & District AC1:08:57
137Ruth Lee FStockport Harriers & AC1:09:00
138John Kershaw M50Unattached1:09:06
139Elaine Deighton FUnattached1:09:32
140Tony Wagg M60MDOC1:09:37
141Peter Hill M50Goyt Valley Striders1:09:58
142Trevor Faulkner M60Wilmslow RC1:10:24
143Bryan Gane M70Sale Harriers Manchester1:10:38
144John Leary M50Unattached1:10:46
145Mike Barber MUnattached1:11:04
146Geoff Hallows M50Unattached1:11:14
147Stephen Berry M40Goyt Valley Striders1:11:44
148Nicola Logue F40Stockport Harriers & AC1:12:05
149Justin Gutmann M60Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:12:56
150Rebecca Clark FGoyt Valley Striders1:13:20
151Philomena Smith F40Goyt Valley Striders1:13:30
152Andrew Gregory M70Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:13:36
153Victoria Buckley F40Stockport Harriers & AC1:14:12
154Mandy Moore F40Totley AC1:14:13
155Petra Pearce F40Stockport Harriers & AC1:14:21
156Alexandra Whyte FGoyt Valley Striders1:14:35
157Rachel Richardson FCheshire Hash House Harriers1:14:40
158Malcolm Schofield M70Altrincham & District AC1:15:42
159Nancy Bunyan F40Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:15:59
160Chris Bryans M70Stockport Harriers & AC1:16:07
161Katherine Stott FMacclesfield Harriers & AC1:16:26
162Helen Barry F40Goyt Valley Striders1:18:20
163Jayne Lawton FStockport Harriers & AC1:22:16
164Phil Bartley M40Stockport Harriers & AC1:22:16
165Barry Thackery M70Dark Peak FR1:22:55
166Moira Hunt F50Goyt Valley Striders1:23:35
167Mark Brennan M40Unattached1:26:19

Hayfield Fell RacesSun Aug 10 10:48:09 2008