Rhinog H/Shoe 2006 O/All Male Mens Female Ladies Local Local MV40 MV40 MV50 MV50 MV60 MV60 FV40 FV40 FV50 FV50 FV60 FV60
Sponsors: Trophies                 Victoria Hotel   Hen Feudy Restaurant   Ty Mawr Hotel                          
No NAME CLUB Paid NUMBER AGE Sex CLASS TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK TIME RANK
                                                     
1 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak 5.00 49 37 Male 2:50:42 1 2:50:42 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
2 Stephen Gilliland Bro Dysynni 5.00 37 45 Male MV40 3:00:18 2 3:00:18 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   3:00:18 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
3 Barry Wilkinson U/A 3.50 97 39 Male Male 3:02:01 3 3:02:01 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
4 Jackie Lee Eryri 5.00 50 30 Female 3:02:18 4 0:00:00   3:02:18 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
5 Joe Blackett Dark Peak 5.00 84 43 Male MV40 3:02:33 5 3:02:33   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:02:33 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
6 Stephen Jones Eryri 5.00 79 51 Male MV50 3:03:27 6 3:03:27   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:03:27 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
7 Francis Blunt NFR 5.00 36 21 Male 3:10:24 7 3:10:24   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
8 Leigh Warburton Bowland F.R. 5.00 89 49 Male MV40 3:12:00 8 3:12:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:12:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
9 Geoff Oldroyd Aberystwyth 5.00 52 51 Male MV50 3:13:32 9 3:13:32   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:13:32   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
10 Craig Jones UA 5.00 44 36 Male 3:17:48 10 3:17:48   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
11 Scott Butterworth Eryri 5.00 45 36 Male 3:19:04 5 3:19:04   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
12 Adam Haynes Meirionydd 5.00 41 48 Male MV40 3:20:48 6 3:20:48   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:20:48 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
13 Ray Green Saddleworth 5.00 46 39 Male 3:20:54 7 3:20:54   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
14 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland F.R. 3.50 83 61 Male MV60 3:21:28 8 3:21:28   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:21:28 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
15 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury 5.00 72 36 Female   3:21:39 9 0:00:00   3:21:39 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
16 Dave Powell Aberystwyth 5.00 67 46 Male MV40 3:22:11 10 3:22:11   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:22:11   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
17 Robert Hutton Dark Peak 5.00 65 46 Male MV40 3:23:15 11 3:23:15   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:23:15   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
18 Jeremy Williams Eryri 3.50 100 49 Male MV40 3:23:29 12 3:23:29   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:23:29   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
19 Paul Johnson UA 5.00 86 30 Male   3:24:59 13 3:24:59   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
20 Mike Blake Eryri 3.50 73 58 Male MV50 3:25:23 14 3:25:23   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:25:23 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
21 David Johnston Mercia 3.50 95 48 Male MV40 3:25:40 15 3:25:40   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:25:40   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
22 Andy Morgan Clwdian Range Runners 5.00 74 40 Male MV40 3:26:14 16 3:26:14   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:26:14   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
23 John Syms Mdc 3.50 96 35 Male 3:26:33 17 3:26:33   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
24 Neville Boler WFRA 5.00 64 56 Male MV50 3:26:48 18 3:26:48   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:26:48 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
25 Alan Duncan Bowland F.R. 5.00 81 54 Male MV50 3:29:19 19 3:29:19   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:29:19 4 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
26 Rick Ansell Tring RC 3.50 48 46 Male MV40 3:33:47 20 3:33:47   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:33:47   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
27 Tony Hodson Meirionydd 5.00 43 56 Male MV50 3:34:43 21 3:34:43   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:34:43 5 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
28 Richard Wilson WFRA 3.50 63 53 Male MV50 3:36:03 22 3:36:03   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:36:03 6 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
29 Andrea Roberts WFRA 3.50 76 32 Female   3:41:46 23 0:00:00   3:41:46 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
30 Paul Wright Helm Hill 5.00 99 43 Male MV40 3:42:57 24 3:42:57   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:42:57   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
31 Clive Edwards WFRA 5.00 62 53 Male MV50 3:42:59 25 3:42:59   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:42:59 7 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
32 Alwyn Oliver Eryri 5.00 82 61 Male MV60 3:43:20 26 3:43:20   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:43:20 2 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
33 Amanda Wilde NA 5.00 55 ? Female Local 3:44:45 27 0:00:00   3:44:45   3:44:45 1 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
34 Gill Evans WFRA 3.50 75 45 Female FV40 3:46:21 28 0:00:00   3:46:21   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:46:21 1 0:00:00   0:00:00  
35 Duncan Elliott Bowland F.R. 3.50 58 51 Male MV50 3:47:26 29 3:47:26   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:47:26 8 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
36 Eddie Armstrong Mercia 5.00 51 55 Male MV50 3:48:01 30 3:48:01   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:48:01 9 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
37 Kean Rowlands Clwdian Range Runners 5.00 87 49 Male MV40 3:48:53 31 3:48:53   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:48:53   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
38 Mary Gillig Clwdian Range Runners 5.00 57 29 Female 3:48:59 32 0:00:00   3:48:59   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
39 Jim Bennell Eryri 5.00 78 55 Male MV50 3:50:59 33 3:50:59   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:50:59 10 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00
40 Phoebe Webster UWA Harriers 5.00 47 26 Female 3:54:14 34 0:00:00   3:54:14   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
41 Wayne Percival Ambleside AC 5.00 80 46 Male MV40 3:57:26 35 3:57:26   0:00:00   0:00:00   3:57:26   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
42 Louise Barker Aberystwyth 5.00 69 31 Female   3:57:46 36 0:00:00   3:57:46   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
43 David Wright Col - H 5.00 71 48 Male MV40 4:01:07 37 4:01:07   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:01:07   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
44 Vic Belshaw Eryri 5.00 61 46 Male MV40 4:02:22 38 4:02:22   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:02:22   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
45 Nick Patrick Sheffield Tri 3.50 38 49 Male MV40 4:03:49 39 4:03:49   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:03:49   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
46 Richard Roberts Eryri 5.00 98 27 Male 4:04:20 40 4:04:20   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
47 Gary Gunner Croft ambrey 5.00 70 60 Male MV60 4:05:15 41 4:05:15   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:05:15 3 0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
48 Sandra Rowlands Clwdian Range Runners 5.00 88 39 Female   4:05:46 42 0:00:00   4:05:46   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
49 Fred Shepperson Holme Pierrepoint RC 5.00 94 48 Male MV40 4:07:56 43 4:07:56   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:07:56   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
50 Ross Powell WFRA 3.50 40 51 Male MV50 4:11:28 44 4:11:28   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:11:28   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
51 Gail Tombs Ackworth RR&AC 5.00 68 54 Female FV50 4:11:30 45 0:00:00   4:11:30   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:11:30 1 0:00:00  
52 Kevin Evans Meirionydd 5.00 54 45 Male MV40 4:16:47 46 4:16:47   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:16:47   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
53 Robert Griffiths Mid Wales 5.00 59 60 Male MV60 4:21:29 47 4:21:29   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:21:29   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
54 Steve Allen Barnet & District AC 3.50 77 50 Male MV50 4:22:16 48 4:22:16   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:22:16   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
55 Nick Bradley Meirionydd 5.00 42 52 Male MV50 4:26:39 49 4:26:39   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
56 Paul Oldfield WFRA 3.50 85 48 Male MV40 4:29:34 50 4:29:34   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:29:34   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
57 William Helliwell UA 5.00 39 60 Male MV60 4:30:18 51 4:30:18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:30:18   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
58 Dave Nicholls Mercia 5.00 53 55 Male MV50 4:31:06 52 4:31:06   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   4:31:06   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
59 Tom Davies Croft ambrey 5.00 66 58 Male MV50 5:09:41 53 5:09:41   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   5:09:41   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
60 Andy Brooks Shelton Striders (?) 5.00 91 38 Male   5:10:01 54 5:10:01   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
61 Dave Thornton Shelton Striders (?) 5.00 92 51 Male MV50 5:10:01 55 5:10:01   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   5:10:01   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
62 Shaun Cooper Shelton Striders (?) 5.00 93 19 Male   5:10:01 56 5:10:01   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
63 Martin Potter Clwdian Range Runners 5.00 56 59 Male MV50 5:10:49 57 5:10:49   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   5:10:49   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
64 Graham Spencer Mercia 3.50 dns 54 Male MV50 N/Start 58 N/Start   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   N/Start   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
65 Lawrie Jones FRA 3.50 dns 51 Male MV50 N/Start 59 N/Start   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   N/Start   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00  
66 S Jones Wrexham 5.00 90 38 Male   Lost 60 3:10:24   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00   0:00:00